Provinces of Bolivia

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

A province is the second largest administrative division in Bolivia, after a Department. Each department is divided into provinces. There are 112 provinces in total.

The country's provinces are divided into 337 municipalities.

List of provinces[change | change source]

Provinces of Bolivia

Beni Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipalities Cantón
Beni 8 Provincias Trinidad 19 Municipios 41 Cantones
Cercado Trinidad Trinidad Trinidad
San Javier San Javier, San Pedro
Iténez Magdalena Magdalena Magdalena, Orobayaya
Baures Baures, Mategua
Huacaraje Huacaraje, El Carmen
José Ballivián Reyes Reyes Reyes, Cavinas
San Borja San Borja
Santa Rosa Santa Rosa
Rurrenabaque Rurrenabaque
Mamoré San Joaquín San Joaquín San Joaquin, More
San Ramón San Ramón, Las Pampitas
Puerto Siles Puerto Siles, Alejandria, Vigo
Marbán Loreto Loreto Loreto, Limoquije, Sachojere, San Antonio
San Andrés San Andrés, Peroto
Moxos San Ignacio San Ignacio San Ignacio, San Francisco, San Lorenzo
Vaca Díez Riberalta Riberalta Riberalta, Concepción, Florida, Ivon
Guayaramerín Guayaramerín, Villa Bella, Cachuela Esperanza, Yata
Yacuma Santa Ana Santa Ana Santa Ana, José Agustín de Palacios
Exaltación Exaltación

Chuquisaca Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Chuquisaca 10 Provincias Sucre 29 Municipios 101 Cantones
Azurduy Azurduy Villa Azurduy Azurduy, Antonio Lopez, Las Casas
Tarvita Mariscal Braun, San Pedro, Tarvita
Belisario Boeto Villa Serrano Villa Serrano Mendoza, Urriolagoitia, Villa Serrano
Hernando Siles Monteagudo Monteagudo Monteagudo, San Juan del Pirai
Huacareta Añimbo, Huacareta, Rosario del Ingre
Jaime Zudáñez Zudáñez Villa Zudáñez Zudáñez
Icla Icla
Presto Pasopaya, Presto, Rodeo
Mojocoya Mojocoya
Luis Calvo Villa Vaca Guzmán Villa Vaca Guzmán Iguembe, Sapirangui, Ticucha, Villa Vaca Guzmán
Macharetí Camatindi, Carandayti, Ivo, Macharetí, Ñancorainza, Tiguipa
Huacaya Boycobo, Huacaya, Santa Rosa
Nor Cinti Camargo Camargo Camargo, Lintaca, Tacaquira
San Lucas Ajchilla, Chiñimayu, Kollpa, Ocuri, Payacota del Carmen, Pirhuani, San Lucas, Uruchini
Incahuasi Huajlaya, Incahuasi, Pucara de Yatina
Villa Charcas Villa Charcas, Santa Elena
Oropeza Sucre Sucre Arabate, Chaunaca, Chuqui Chuqui, Huanifaya, Huata, La Palca, Mamahuasi, Maragua, Mojotoro, Potolo, Quila Quila, San Lazaro, San Sebastian, Sucre
Poroma Copavillkhi, Pojpo, Poroma, Sapse, Sijcha, Huañoma
Yotala Huayllas, Pulqui, Tuero, Yotala
Sud Cinti Villa Abecia Culpina Culpina, El Palmar, La Cienega, La Loma, La Cueva, Pilaya, Salitre, San Francisco
Las Carreras Impora, Las Carreras, La Torre, Lime, San Juan, Santa Rosa, Socpora, Taraya
Camataqui Camataqui, Tarcana
Tomina Padilla Padilla Padilla
Tomina Tomina
Sopachuy Sopachuy
El Villar El Villar, Juana Azurduy de Padilla
Villa Alcalá Villa Alcalá
Yamparáez Tarabuco Tarabuco Tarabuco, Pajcha
Yamparáez Yamparáez, Sotomayor

Cochabamba Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Cochabamba 16 Provincias Cochabamba 47 Municipios 146 Cantones
Arani Arani Arani Arani, Collpa, Pocoata
Vacas Vacas
Arque Arque Arque Arque, Colcha
Tacopaya Tacopaya, Ventilla
Ayopaya Ayopaya or Independencia Ayopaya Azopaza, Calchani, Icoza
Morochata Chinchiri, Pucarani, Punacachi, Yayani
Cocapata Choquecamata, Cocapata, Icari
Capinota Capinota Capinota Capinota, Chamoco, Tokho Halla, Villcabamba
Santiváñez Calera, Caporaya, Caraza, Chojtama, Huañacota, Poquera, Santiváñez
Sicaya Orcoma, Sicaya
Carrasco Totora Totora Arepucho, Icuna, Tiraque "C", Totora
Puerto Villarroel Ivirgarzama, Mariposas, Puerto Villarroel, Valle Ivirza
Pojo Chalguani, Chuquiomo, Duraznillo, Guarayos, Mamoré, Palca, Pojo, Real, Rodeo
Chimoré Chimoré
Pocona Chimboata, Chillicchi, Conda, Huayapacha, Pocona
Entre Ríos Entre Ríos
Cercado Cochabamba Cochabamba Cochabamba
Chapare Sacaba Sacaba Aguirre, Chiñata, Lava Lava, Quewiñapampa, Sacaba, Ucuchi
Villa Tunari Mendoza, Paracti, Villa Tunari
Colomi Candelaria, Colomi, San José, Tablas Monte
Esteban Arce Tarata Tarata Huayculi, Huasa Rancho, Izata, Tarata
Anzaldo Anzaldo, La Viña, Quiriria
Arbieto Arbieto, Aranjuez, Arpita
Sacabamba Apillapa, Challaque, Matarani, Quekoma, Sacabamba
Germán Jordán Cliza Cliza Chullpas, Cliza, Huasacalle, Santa Lucía
Toco Toco
Tolata Tolata
Mizque Mizque Mizque Mizque, Cauta, Molinero, Taboada, Tin Tin, Vicho Vicho
Alalay Alalay, Ayapampa
Vila Vila Vila Vila, Siquimira
Campero Aiquile Aiquile Aiquile, Quiroga, Villa Granado
Omereque Chari Cari, Ele Ele, Huanacuni Grande, Omereque, Peña Colorada, Perereta
Pasorapa Pasorapa
Punata Punata Punata Punata
San Benito Huaricya, San Benito, Sunchu Pampa
Villa Rivero Villa Rivero
Cuchumuela Cuchumuela
Tacachi Tacachi
Quillacollo Quillacollo Quillacollo El Paso, Quillacollo
Colcapirhua Colcapirhua, Santa Rosa
Tiquipaya Tiquipaya
Vinto Anocaraire, La Chulla, Machac Marca, Vinto
Sipe Sipe Itapaya, Mallco Rancho, Sipe Sipe
Bolívar Bolívar Bolívar Bolívar, Carpani, Challoma, Comuna, Coyuna, Jorenko, Vilacaya, Villa Victoria, Yarbicoya
Tapacarí Tapacarí Tapacarí Challa, Leque, Ramadas, Tapacarí
Tiraque Tiraque Tiraque Palca, Tiraque
Shinahota Shinahota

La Paz Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
La Paz 20 Provincias La Paz 82 Municipios 431 Cantones
Abel Iturralde Ixiamas Ixiamas Ixiamas
San Buenaventura San Buena Ventura
Aroma Sica Sica Sica Sica Ayamaya, Chijmuni, Colpapucho Belen, Germán Busch, Kajani, Machacamarca, Manuel Isodoro Belzu, Panduro, Pujravi, Sica Sica, Villa Chuakhollu Grande
Umala Asunción Huancaroma, Cañaviri, Llanga Belen, Puerto Huari Belen, San José de Llanga, San Miguel de Copani, Santiago de Collana, Umala, Vituy Vinto
Ayo Ayo Collana Tolar, Santa Rosa de Lima, Tupac Katari, Villa Carmen
Calamarca Ajoya, Calamarca, Cosmini, San Antonio de Senkata, Sivincani, Vilaque Copata, Villa El Carmen de Caluyo
Patacamaya Chacoma, Chairumani, Chiaraque, Colchani, Culta Arajllanga, Iquiaca de Umala, Patacamaya, Pusuta, San Martin de Iquiaca, Villa Concepción de Belen, Villa Patarani, Viscachani
Colquencha Colquencha, Marquirivi, Micaya, Nueva Esperanza de Machacamarca, Santiago de Llallagua
Collana Collana, Collana Uncallamaya, Hichuaraya Chico
Bautista Saavedra Charazani Juan José Pérez Amarete, Carijana, Chari, Chullina, General Juan José Pérez (Charazani), Ramon Gonzales, Santa Rosa de Caata
Curva Calaya, Camsaya, Comunidad Puli, Curva, Kapna, Lagunillas, Taypi Cañuhuma, Upinhuaya
Caranavi Caranavi Caranavi Alcoche, Alto Illimani, Belen, Calama, Caranavi, Carrasco, Carrasco La Reserva, Chojña, Choro, Eduardo Avaroa, Inicua Bajo, Incahuara de Ckullu Kuchu, Rosario Entre Ríos, San Pablo, Santa Ana de Alto Beni, Santa Ana de Caranavi, Santa Fe, Santa Rosa, Suapi de Alto Beni, Taypiplaya, Uyunense, Villa Elevacion
Eliodoro Camacho Puerto Acosta Puerto Acosta Chiñaya 6 de Agosto, Collasuyo, Escoma, Peninsula de Challapata, Puerto Acosta, Puerto Parajachi, San Juan de Cancanani, Umanata, Villa Puni
Mocomoco Italaque, Mocomoco, Pacaures, Tajani, Villa Rosario de Wila Khala
Puerto Carabuco Ambana, Puerto Carabuco, Puerto Chaguaya, San Miguel de Yaricoa
Franz Tamayo Apolo Apolo Apolo, Aten, Mojos, Pata, Santa Cruz del Valle Ameno
Pelechuco Antaquilla de Copacabana, Pelechuco, Suches, Ulla Ulla
Gualberto Villarroel San Pedro de Curahuara San Pedro de Curahuara Chilahuala, Conchari, German Busch, Jalsuri, Jankho Marca, Pedro Domingo Murillo, Puerto Capitan Castrillo, Río Mulato Kari, San Pedro de Curahuara, Villa Manquiri, Waldo Ballivian
Papel Pampa Caylla Churo, Circa Cruzani, Eduardo Abaroa, Molle Bamba, Pacollo, Papel Pampa, Rivera Alta, San Felipe de Challa, Unopata
Chacarilla Chacarilla, Puerto Aroma, Rosa Pata
Ingavi Viacha Tiwanaku Huacullani, Pillapi San Agustín, Tiwanaku
Viacha Chacoma Irpa Grande, General José Ballivian, Ichuraya Grande, Irpuma Irpa Grande, Viacha, Villa Remedíos, Villa Santiago de Chacoma
Guaqui Guaqui
Desaguadero Desaguadero, San Juan de Huancollo
San Andrés de Machaca Chuncarcota de Machaca, Conchacollo de Machaca, Laquinamaya, Mauri, Nazacara, San Andrés de Machaca, Sombra Pata, Villa Artasivi de Machaca, Villa Pusuma Alto Machaca
Jesús de Machaca Aguallamaya, Chama, Cuipa España de Machaca, Jesús de Machaca, Kalla Tupac Katari, Khonkho San Salvador, Mejillones de Machaca, Santa Ana de Machaca, Santo Domingo de Machaca, Villa Asunción de Machaca
Taraco Santa Rosa de Taraco, Taraco
Inquisivi Inquisivi Inquisivi Arcopongo, Capiñata, Cavari, Eduardo Abaroa, Escola, Inquisivi, Pocusco, Siguas
Cajuata Cajuata, Circuata, Huaritolo, Suri
Colquiri Caluyo, Colquiri, Coriri, Huayllamarca, Lanza, Pauca, Villa Hancacota, Uyuni
Ichoca Franz Tamayo, General Camacho, German Busch, Gualberto Villarroel, Ichoca, Luruhuata, Villa San Antonio Sirarani
Licoma Charapaxi, Licoma
Quime Choquetanga, Figueroa, Huaña Cota, Quime
José Manuel Pando Santiago de Machaca Santiago de Machaca Bautista Saavedra, Berenguela, Exaltación, General José Ballivian, Santiago de Huari Pujio, Santiago de Machaca
Catacora Catacora, Pairumani Grande, Pojo Pajchiri, Thola Khollu
Larecaja Sorata Sorata Ankoma, Chuchulaya, Guachalla, Obispo Bosque, San Antonio de Millipaya, Sorata, Yani
Combaya Combaya, San Pedro de Sorejaya,
Guanay Guanay, San Juan de Challana, Santa Rosa
Mapiri Mapiri
Quiabaya Quiabaya
Tacacoma Ananea, Chumisa, Collabamba, Consata, Tacacoma,
Teoponte Teoponte
Tipuani Carguarani, Cotapampa, Paniagua, Tipuani
Loayza Luribay Luribay Anchallani, Eduardo Abaroa Colliri, Luribay, Poroma, Porvenir, Taucarasi
Sapahaqui Caracato, Muruhuta, Sapahaqui
Cairoma Asiento Araca, Cairoma, Keraya, Saya, Tienda Pata
Yaco Caxata, Challoma, Chucamarca, Llipi Llipi, Tablachaca, Umalaco, Villa Puchuni, Yaco
Malla Coque, Malla, Rodeo
Los Andes Pucarani Pucarani Catavi, Chojasivi, Cohana, Lacaya, Patamanta, Pucarani, Villa Ascencion de Chipamaya, Villa Iquiaca, Villa Pabon de Chiarpata, Villa Rosario de Corapata, Villa Vilaque
Batallas Batallas, Huancane, Karhuisa, Kerani, Peñas, Villa Asuncion Tuquia, Villa San Juan de Chachacomani, Villa Remedios de Calasaya
Laja Collo Collo, Curva Pucara, Laja, San Juan Rosario, Tambillo, Villa San Juan de Satatotora
Puerto Pérez Aygachi, Cascachi, Puerto Pérez, Suriqui
Manco Kapac Copacabana Copacabana Copacabana, Lokha, Zampaya
San Pedro de Tiquina Calata de San Martin, San Pablo de Tiquina, San Pedro de Tiquina, Santiago de Ojje, Villa Amacari
Tito Yupanki Tito Yupanki
Muñecas Chuma Chuma Chajlaya, Chuma, Luquisani, Sococoni, Timusi, Tuiluni
Ayata Ayapata, Camata
Aucapata Aucapata, Pusillani
Nor Yungas Coroico Coroico Coroico, Mururata, Pacollo
Coripata Arapata, Coripata, Milluhuaya
Omasuyos Achacachi Achacachi Achacachi, Ajllata Grande, Chua Cocani, Chuavisalaya, Franz Tamayo, Huatajata, Jancko Amaya, Soncachi, Villa Asuncion de Corpaputo, Warisata
Ancoraimes Ancoraimes, Cajiata, Cheje Pampa, Chojñapata-Chiñaja, Sotalaya, Villa Macamaca
Huarina Copancara, Huarina
Santiago de Huata Kalaque, Santiago de Huata
Pacajes Coro Coro Coro Coro Caquingora, Coro Coro, Jancko Marca Sirpa, Jayuma Llallagua, José Manuel Pando, Muro Pilar Mjillones, Porvenir de Quilloma, Rosapata Huancarama, Topohoco, Villa Exaltacion de Enequella
Caquiaviri Achiri, Antaquira, Caquiaviri, Chojñapampa de Vichaya, Jihuacuta, Kasillunca, Laura Lloko Lloko, Tincachi, Vichaya, Villa Anta, Villa Chocorosi
Calacoto Audiencia, Calacoto, Caracollo, Challuyo, General Camacho, General Campero, Laguna Blanca, Max Toledo, Okoruro, Playa Verde, Rosario, Ulloma, Villa Condor Iquiña
Comanche Comanche, General José Ballivián, Rosas Pata Tuli, Tocopilla Cantuyo
Charaña Charaña, Chinocavi, Eduardo Abaroa, General Perez, Ladislao Cabrera, Río Blanco
Waldo Ballivián Waldo Ballivián (C. Tumarapi)
Santiago de Callapa Calteca, Romero Pampa, San Francisco de Yaribay, Santiago de Callapa, Villa Puchuni
Nazacara de Pacajes Nazacara de Pacajes
Murillo Palca La Paz La Paz, Zongo
Palca Cohoni, Palca, Qillihuaya
Mecapaca Chanka, Collana, Mecapaca, Santiago de Collana
Achocalla Achocalla, Asunta Quillviri, Villa Concepción
El Alto El Alto
Sud Yungas Chulumani Chulumani Chirca, Chulumani, Huancane, Ocobaya, Villa Asunta
La Asunta Calisaya, Chamaca, Charia, Colopampa Grande, Cotopata, Huayabal, La Asunta, La Calzada, Las Mercedes, Puerto Rico, San José, Villa Barrientos, Yanamayu
Palos Blancos Palos Blancos
Irupana Chicaloma, Irupana, Lambate, Laza, Taca, Victorio Lanza
Yanacachi Villa Aspiazu, Yanacachi

Oruro Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Oruro 16 Provincias Oruro 34 Municipios 160 Cantones
Atahuallpa Sabaya Sabaya Alaroco, Bella Vista, Cahuana, Cruz de Huayllas, Julo, Negrillos, Pacariza, Pagador, Parajaya, Pisiga Bolivar Sucre, Quea Queani, Sabaya, Sacabaya, San Antonio de Pitacollo, Tunape, Villa Rosario, Villa Vitalina
Chipaya Ayparavi, Chipaya, Vestrullani
Coipasa Coipasa
Carangas Corque Corque Caracota, Copacabana, Corque, Jancocala, Laca Laca Quita Quita, Opoqueri, Payoco, Pomata Aite, San Antonio de Arcala, San Jose de Kala, San Pedro de Huaylloco, Villa Esperanza, Villa Tarucachi
Choquecota Asuncion Laca Laca, Choquecota
Cercado Oruro Oruro 9 de Abril (Thola Palca), Huayña Pasto Grande, Iruma, Lequepalca, Oruro, Paria, Soracachi, Teniente Bullain
Caracollo Caracollo, Kemalla, Lajma, La Joya, Sillota, Sillota Belen, Vilacara
El Choro Challacollo, Crucero Belen, El Choro, Rancho Grande, San Felipe de Chaitavi
Eduardo Avaroa Challapata Challapata Ancacato, Challapata, Culta, Huancane
Santuario de Quillacas Santuario de Quillacas, Sevaruyo, Soraga
Ladislao Cabrera Salinas de Garcí Mendoza Salinas de Garcí Mendoza Aroma, Challacota, Concepción de Belén, Jirira, Salinas de Garcí Mendoza, San Martin, Ucumasi, Villa Esperanza
Pampa Aullagas Bengal Vinto, Ichalula, Pampa Aullagas
Litoral Huachacalla Huachacalla Huachacalla
Esmeralda Belén, Esmeralda, Pena Penani, Romero Pampa
Cruz de Machacamarca Cruz de Machamarca, Florida, Huayllas
Escara Escara, Payrumani del Litoral
Yunguyo del Litoral Yunguyo
Nor Carangas Huayllamarca Huayllamarca Belen de Choquecota, Bella Vista, Chojnahuma, Chuquichambi, Huayllamarca, LLanquera, Puerto Nequeta, San Miguel, Tunupa
Pantaléon Dalence Huanuni Villa Huanuni Bombo, Cataricahua, Huallatiri, Huanuni, Morococala, Negro Pabellon
Machacamarca Machacamarca, Vicente Ascarrunz
Poopó Poopó Poopó Coripata, Poopó, Venta y Media
Pazña Avicaya, Pazña, Peñas, Totoral, Urmíri
Antequera Antequera, Chalguamayu, Tutuni
Puerto de Mejillones La Rivera La Rivera La Rivera
Todos Santos Todos Santos
Carangas Carangas
Sajama Curahuara de Carangas Curahuara de Carangas Caripe, Curahuara de Carangas, Laguna, Sajama
Turco Chachacomani, Cosapata, Turco
San Pedro de Totora Totora Totora Calazaya, Chojna Cota, Crucero, Culta, Huacanapi, Marquirivi, Totora
Saucarí Toledo Toledo Catuyo, Challa Cruz, Challavito, Chocorasi, Chuquina, Collpahuma, Culluri, Kari Kari, Saucarí, Toledo, Untavi
Sebastián Pagador Santiago de Huari Santiago de Huari Belen, Caico Bolivar, Castilla Huma, Condo "C", Condo "K", Guadalupe, Lagunillas, Locumpaya, Santiago de Huari, Urmiri, Vichaj Lupe
Sud Carangas Andamarca Andamarca Andamarca, Eduardo Avaroa, Orinoca
Belén de Andamarca Belén de Andamarca, Cruz Huayllamarca, Real Machacamarca, Calama Huayllamarca
Tomas Barrón Eucaliptus Eucaliptus Eucaliptus

Pando Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Pando 5 Provincias Cobija 15 Municipios 32 Cantones
Abuná Santa Rosa del Abuná Santa Rosa del Abuná Nacebe, Teduzara
Humaita Ingavi, Tacna (Humaita)
Federico Román Nueva Esperanza Nueva Esperanza Nueva Esperanza, Río Negro
Villa Nueva Villa Nueva, Perseverancia (Loma Alta)
Santos Mercado Eureka, Mukuripi
Madre de Dios Puerto Gonzalo Moreno Puerto Gonzalo Moreno Agua Dulce, Trinidad
San Lorenzo Chorrillos, Exaltacion, Fortaleza
El Sena Asunción, Bolívar
Manuripi Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Conquista, El Carmen, Victoria
Filadelfia Arroyo Grande, San Miguelito, Chive
San Pedro (Conquista) Maravilla, San Pablo
Nicolás Suárez Cobija Cobija Santa Cruz de Cobija
Porvenir Campo Ana, San Luis
Bella Flor Costa Rica, Mercier
Bolpebra Chapacura, Mukden

Potosí Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Potosí 16 Provincias Potosí 38 Municipios 238 Cantones
Alonso de Ibáñez Sacaca Sacaca Colloma, Sacaca, Wila Circa
Caripuyu Caripuyo, Challviri, Chaicuriri, Chojlla, Cotana, Huanacoma, Jankho Jankho, Juntavi
Antonio Quijarro Uyuni Uyuni Chacala, Coroma, Huanchaca, Pulacayo, Uyuni
Tomave Apacheta, Calasaya, Opoco, San Francisco de Tarana, Tacora, Ticatica, Tolapampa, Tomave, Ubina, Viluyo, Yura
Porco Churcuita, Condoriri, Karma, Porco
Bernardino Bilbao Arampampa Acasio Acasio, Taconi de Caine
Arampampa Arampampa, Charca Marcavi, Huaycuri, Humavisa, Pararani, Santiago, Sarcuri, Molle Villque
Charcas San Pedro de Buena Vista San Pedro de Buena Vista Eskencachi, Micani, Moscari, San Marcos, San Pedro, Toracari
Toro Toro Anahuani, Carasi, Julo Grande, Tambo Khasa, Toro Toro, Yambata
Chayanta Colquechaca Colquechaca Ayoma, Colquechaca, Macha, Rosario, Surumi
Ravelo Antora, Huaycoma, Pitantora, Ravelo, Tomoyo, Toroca
Pocoata Campaya, Chayala, Pocoata, Quesem Phuco, San Juan de Arrospata, San Miguel de Kari, Senajo, Tacarani, Tomuyo
Ocurí Chairapata, Maragua, Marcoma, Ocurí
Cornelio Saavedra Betanzos Betanzos Betanzos, Millares, Otuyo, Poco Poco, Potobamba, Quivincha, Siporo, Tecoya, Tuero Tuero, Villa El Carmen
Tacobamba Ancoma, Colaví, Machacamarca, Rodeo Rodeo, Tacobamba, Yawacari
Chaquí Chaquí, Coipasi
Daniel Campos Llica Llica Cahuana, Canquella, Chacoma, Llica, Palaya, San Pablo de Napa, Tres Cruces
Tahua Ayque, Cacoma, Caquena, Coqueza, Tahua, Yonza
Enrique Baldivieso San Agustín San Agustín Alota, Cerro Gordo, San Agustín, Todos Santos
José María Linares Puna Puna Belen, Duraznos, Esquiri, German Busch, Inchasi, Miculpaya, Otavi, Pacasi, Puna, Sepulturas, Turuchipa, Vilacaya
Caiza "D" Caiza "D", Cucho Ingenio, La Lava, Pancoche, Tuctapari
Modesto Omiste Villazón Villazón Berque, Casira, Chagua, Chipihuayco, Mojo, Moraya, Sagnasti, Salitre, San Pedro de Sococha, Sarcari, Sococha, Villazon, Yuruma
Nor Chichas Cotagaita Cotagaita Carlos Medinacelli, Cerro Colorado, Chati, Cornaca, Cotagaita, El Manzanal, La Carreta, Laytapi, Pampa Grande, Quechisla, Mormorque, Ramadas, Río Blanco, Sagrario, Toropalca, Tumusla, Valle Hermoso, Vichacla, Villa Concepcion
Vitichi Ara, Calcha, Vitichi, Yawisla
Nor Lípez Colcha „K“ Colcha „K“ Atulcha, Chuvica, Calcha „K“, Cocani, Colcha „K“, Julaca, Llavica, Rio Grande, San Cristobal, San Juan, Santiago, Santiago de Agencha, Soniquera
San Pedro de Quemes Cana, Chiguana, Pajancha, Pelcoya, San Pedro de Quemes
Rafael Bustillo Uncía Uncía Uncía, Cala Cala, Chuquiuta
Llallagua Llallagua, Jachojo
Chayanta Amayapampa, Aymaya, Chayanta, Chiuta Cala Cala, Coataca, Irupata, Nueva Colcha, Panacachi, Río Verde
Sur Chichas Tupiza Tupiza Chillco, Concepcion, Esmoraca, Oploca, Oro Ingenio, Quiriza, Rufino Carrasco, Soracaya, Suipacha, Talina, Tupiza, Villa Pacheco
Atocha Atocha, Chocaya, Chorolque Viejo, Guadalupe, Portugalete, San Vicente, Tacmari
Sur Lípez San Pablo de Lípez San Pablo de Lípez Quetena Grande, San Antonio de Lípez, San Pablo de Lípez
San Antonio de Esmoruco Guadalupe, San Antonio de Esmoruco
Mojinete Bonete Palca, Casa Grande, La Cienega, Mojinete, Pueblo Viejo
Tomás Frías Potosí Potosí Chulchucani, Huari Huari, Potosí, Tarapaya
Tinguipaya Anthura, Tinguipaya
Yocalla Salinas de Yocalla, Santa Lucia, Yocalla
Urmiri Cahuayo, Urmiri

Santa Cruz Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Santa Cruz 15 Provincias Santa Cruz 51 Municipios 147 Cantones
Andrés Ibáñez Santa Cruz Santa Cruz Santa Cruz, Montero Hoyos, Palmar del Oratorio, Paurito
La Guardia La Guardia, Km.12, El Carmen, Pedro Lorenzo, San José, Peji
El Torno El Torno, Jorochito, La Angostura, Limoncito
Cotoca Cotoca, Puerto Pailas
Porongo (Ayacucho) Ayacucho, Tervinto
Ángel Sandoval San Matías San Matías La Gaíba, Las Petas, San Matías, Santo Corazón
Chiquitos San José de Chiquitos San José de Chiquitos San José, San Juan
Pailón Canada Larga, Cerro Concepción, Pailón, Pozo del Tigre, Tres Cruces
Roboré Roboré, Santiago
Cordillera Lagunillas Lagunillas Lagunillas, Aquio (Ipati)
Camiri Camiri, Choreti
Charagua Charagua, Izozog, Parapeti Grande, Saipuru
Cabezas Abapo, Cabezas, Curiche, El Filo, Florida, Piray
Gutierrez Gutierrez, Ipita
Boyuibe Boyuibe, La Ele
Cuevo Cuevo
Florida Samaipata Samaipata Samaipata, San Juan del Rosario
Pampa Grande Mataral, Pampa Grande
Mairana Mairana
Quirusillas Quirusillas
Germán Busch Puerto Suárez Puerto Suárez Puerto Suárez
Puerto Quijarro Puerto Quijarro
El Carmen Rivero Torres El Carmen Rivero Torres
Guarayos Ascención Ascención de Guarayos
El Puente
Urubichi
Ichilo Buena Vista Yapacani Municipality Yapacani
San Carlos San Carlos
Buena Vista Buena Vista, Sanisidro, San Javier, San Miguel
Ignacio Warnes Warnes Warnes
Okinawa
José Miguel de Velasco San Ignacio de Velasco San Ignacio
San Miguel
San Rafael
Manuel María Caballero Comarapa Comarapa
Saipina
Ñuflo de Chávez Concepción Concepcion
San Ramon
San Javier
San Antonio de Lomerio
San Juliÿn
Obispo Santistevan Montero Montero Montero
Mineros Mineros
Gral. Saavedra Gral. Saavedra
Sara Portachuelo Portachuelo La Estrella, Portachuelo
Santa Rosa Palometas, Santa Rosa
Vallegrande Vallegrande Vallegrande Alto Seco, Chaco, El Bello, Guadalupe, Khasa Monte, Loma Larga, Mankaillpa, Masicuri, Naranjos, Piraymiri, San Juan del Tucumancillo, Santa Ana, Santa Rosita, Sitanos, Temporal, Vallegrande
Moro Moro Abra el Astillero, Añapancu, Ariruma, La Laja, Moro Moro
Pucará Pucará, La Higuera
Postrer Valle Postrer Valle, San Juan de la Ladera, Tierras Nuevas
Trigal Aguada, Lagunillas, Muyurina, Trigal

Tarija Department[change | change source]

Departamento Provincia Capital Municipio Cantón
Tarija 6 Provincias Tarija 11 Municipios 79 Cantones
Aniceto Arce Padcaya Padcaya Camacho, Cañas, Chaguaya, La Merced, Mecoya, Orozas, Padcaya, Rejara, Rosillas, San Francisco, Tacuara, Tariquia
Bermejo Arrozales, Bermejo, Candaditos, Porcelana
Burnet O'Connor Entre Ríos Entre Ríos Chimeo, Chiquiaca, Entre Ríos, Huayco, Ipaguazu, La Cueva, Narvaez, Salinas, San Diego, Suaruro, Tapurayo
Cercado Tarija Tarija Alto España, Junacas, Lazareto, San Agustín, San Mateo, Santa Ana, Tarija, Tolomosa, Yesera
Eustaquio Méndez San Lorenzo San Lorenzo Cajas, Calama, El Rancho, Erquis, La Victoria, Leon Cancha, San Lorencito, San Lorenzo, San Pedro de las Peñas, Sella Mendez, Tomatas, Tomatas Grande
El Puente Carrizal, Chayaza, Curqui, El Puente, Huarmachi, Ircalaya, Iscayachi, Paicho, Tomayapo
Gran Chaco Yacuíba Yacuíba Aguayrenda, Caiza, Yacuíba
Villamontes Villamontes
Caraparí Caraparí, Itau, Saladillo, Zapatero
José María Avilés Uriondo Uriondo Chocloca, Juntas, Uriondo
Yunchará Arteza, Belen, Buena Vista, Churquis, Copacabana, Palqui, Noquera, San Pedro, Santa Cruz de Azloca, Tojo, Yunchará

Sources[change | change source]