Jump to content

2003–04 Tampa Bay Lightning season

From Simple English Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
2003–04 Tampa Bay Lightning
Stanley Cup champions
Eastern Conference champions
Southeast Division champions
Division1st Southeast
Conference1st Eastern
2003–04 record46–22–8–6
Home record24–10–4–3
Road record22–12–4–3
Goals for245
Goals against192
Team information
General ManagerJay Feaster
CoachJohn Tortorella
CaptainDave Andreychuk
Alternate captainsVincent Lecavalier
Fredrik Modin
ArenaSt. Pete Times Forum
Average attendance17,820 (92.79%)
Team leaders
GoalsMartin St. Louis (38)
AssistsMartin St. Louis (56)
PointsMartin St. Louis (94)
Penalties in minutesChris Dingman (140)
WinsNikolai Khabibulin (28)
Goals against averageJohn Grahame (2.06)

The 2003–04 Tampa Bay Lightning season was the 12th National Hockey League season in Tampa, Florida. The Lightning won their first Stanley Cup this season.

Offseason

[change | change source]

The Lightning did not have a first-round pick. For their first pick, they chose Mike Egener in the second round, 35th over-all.

Regular season

[change | change source]

On Saturday, December 27, 2003, the Lightning scored three short-handed goals in a 4-2 win over the Boston Bruins.[1]

The Lightning finished the regular season having tied the Detroit Red Wings for the most short-handed goals scored, with 15.[2]

Season standings

[change | change source]
Southeast Division[3]
No. CR GP W L T OTL GF GA PTS
11Tampa Bay Lightning82462286245192106
210Atlanta Thrashers8233378421424378
311Carolina Hurricanes82283414617220976
412Florida Panthers82283515418822175
514Washington Capitals82234610318625359

Note: CR = Conference rank; GP = Games played; W = Wins; L = Losses; T = Ties; OTL = Overtime loss; GF = Goals for; GA = Goals against; Pts = Points
         Bolded teams qualified for the playoffs.

Eastern Conference[4]
R Div GP W L T OTL GF GA Pts
1 Z- Tampa Bay LightningSE82462286245192106
2 Y- Boston BruinsNE824119157209188104
3 Y- Philadelphia FlyersAT824021156209188101
4 X- Toronto Maple LeafsNE824524103242204103
5 X- Ottawa SenatorsNE824323106262189102
6 X- New Jersey DevilsAT824325122213164100
7 X- Montreal CanadiensNE8241307420819293
8 X- New York IslandersAT82382911423721091
8.5
9 Buffalo SabresNE8237347422022185
10 Atlanta ThrashersSE8233378421424378
11 Carolina HurricanesSE82283414617220976
12 Florida PanthersSE82283515418822175
13 New York RangersAT8227407820625069
14 Washington CapitalsSE82234610318625359
15 Pittsburgh PenguinsAT8223478419030358

Divisions: AT – Atlantic, NE – Northeast, SE – Southeast

Z- Clinched Conference; Y- Clinched Division; X- Clinched Playoff spot

Schedule and results

[change | change source]

Regular season

[change | change source]

2003–04 regular season game log

October: 6–0–1–0, 13 points (Home: 4–0–1–0; Road: 2–0–0–0)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
1October 10Boston Bruins5–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum20,4541–0–0–02[5]
2October 16Phoenix Coyotes5–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum12,7842–0–0–04[6]
3October 18@ New Jersey Devils3–2KhabibulinContinental Airlines Arena15,5903–0–0–06[7]
4October 21Atlanta Thrashers3–2OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum14,8224–0–0–08[8]
5October 23@ Columbus Blue Jackets1–0GrahameNationwide Arena16,5425–0–0–010[9]
6October 25Minnesota Wild3–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum16,2236–0–0–012[10]
7October 30San Jose Sharks2–2OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum17,6096–0–1–013[11]
November: 5–4–3–1, 14 points (Home: 4–2–1–1; Road: 1–2–2–0)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
8November 1Carolina Hurricanes4–3KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum16,6167–0–1–015[12]
9November 4Washington Capitals1–5KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum14,3127–1–1–015[13]
10November 6Los Angeles Kings0–1OTGrahameSt. Pete Times Forum14,2877–1–1–116[14]
11November 8Pittsburgh Penguins9–0KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum18,2628–1–1–118[15]
12November 9@ Carolina Hurricanes1–1OTGrahameRBC Center9,8218–1–2–119[16]
13November 11@ Florida Panthers0–4KhabibulinOffice Depot Center13,2148–2–2–119[17]
14November 14@ Washington Capitals5–2GrahameMCI Center14,5369–2–2–121[18]
15November 20New York Islanders3–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum14,89810–2–2–123[19]
16November 22Buffalo Sabres2–1GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum20,11211–2–2–125[20]
17November 23@ Carolina Hurricanes0–0KhabibulinRBC Center10,39111–2–3–126[21]
18November 25New York Rangers0–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum16,03411–3–3–126[22]
19November 28St. Louis Blues2–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum18,78711–3–4–127[23]
20November 28@ Atlanta Thrashers1–2GrahamePhilips Arena16,84711–4–4–127[24]
December: 4–9–2–0, 10 points (Home: 1–4–1–0; Road: 3–5–1–0)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
21December 2@ Montreal Canadiens2–3KhabibulinBell Centre19,85811–5–4–127[25]
22December 4Ottawa Senators1–4GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum15,22111–6–4–127[26]
23December 6@ Buffalo Sabres3–1KhabibulinHSBC Arena15,83312–6–4–129[27]
24December 7@ New York Rangers3–2GrahameMadison Square Garden18,20013–6–4–131[28]
25December 9@ New York Islanders2–5KhabibulinNassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum10,86013–7–4–131[29]
26December 11@ Ottawa Senators2–3KhabibulinCorel Centre17,25613–8–4–131[30]
27December 13Montreal Canadiens2–5GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum17,22813–9–4–131[31]
28December 16@ Toronto Maple Leafs0–3KhabibulinAir Canada Centre19,33113–10–4–131[32]
29December 18@ Philadelphia Flyers5–4OTKhabibulinWachovia Center19,33214–10–4–133[33]
30December 20Dallas Stars1–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum16,23314–11–4–133[34]
31December 23@ Boston Bruins1–1OTKhabibulinFleetCenter13,26614–11–5–134[35]
32December 26@ Atlanta Thrashers1–3KhabibulinPhilips Arena18,54514–12–5–134[36]
33December 27Boston Bruins4–2GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum19,94215–12–5–136[37]
34December 29Mighty Ducks of Anaheim0–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum17,66215–13–5–136[38]
35December 31Florida Panthers2–2OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum15,23415–13–6–137[39]
January: 11–3–0–2, 24 points (Home: 4–1–0–1; Road: 7–2–0–1)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
36January 2Columbus Blue Jackets0–2GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum13,60915–14–6–137[40]
37January 3Philadelphia Flyers6–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,24216–14–6–139[41]
38January 6@ Ottawa Senators2–5KhabibulinCorel Centre16,89016–15–6–139[42]
39January 8@ Montreal Canadiens4–1GrahameBell Centre20,70617–15–6–141[43]
40January 9@ New Jersey Devils4–1GrahameContinental Airlines Arena19,04018–15–6–143[44]
41January 11@ New York Rangers2–1OTGrahameMadison Square Garden18,20019–15–6–145[45]
42January 13@ Pittsburgh Penguins3–1GrahameMellon Arena10,03920–15–6–147[46]
43January 15Carolina Hurricanes5–4KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,90921–15–6–149[47]
44January 17@ Florida Panthers1–2GrahameOffice Depot Center19,25021–16–6–149[48]
45January 19Colorado Avalanche4–5OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,21221–16–6–250[49]
46January 21@ Vancouver Canucks4–5OTKhabibulinGeneral Motors Place18,63021–16–6–351[50]
47January 22@ Edmonton Oilers3–2GrahameRexall Place16,83922–16–6–353[51]
48January 24@ Calgary Flames6–2GrahamePengrowth Saddledome17,10923–16–6–355[52]
49January 27@ Pittsburgh Penguins6–2GrahameMellon Arena9,93124–16–6–357[53]
50January 29Pittsburgh Penguins5–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum15,84725–16–6–359[54]
51January 31Atlanta Thrashers5–2GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum20,76226–16–6–361[55]
February: 9–1–1–2, 21 points (Home: 5–0–1–0; Road: 4–1–0–2)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
52February 2@ Philadelphia Flyers2–1KhabibulinWachovia Center19,04827–16–6–363[56]
53February 3@ Washington Capitals1–2KhabibulinMCI Center13,08527–17–6–363[57]
54February 5@ Nashville Predators5–2KhabibulinGaylord Entertainment Center9,87928–17–6–365[58]
All-Star Break (February 6–9)
55February 10Toronto Maple Leafs4–4OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum17,22228–17–7–366[59]
56February 12Montreal Canadiens5–3GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum15,64429–17–7–368[60]
57February 14Florida Panthers3–2GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum18,88830–17–7–370[61]
58February 17Philadelphia Flyers5–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum17,54531–17–7–372[62]
59February 19@ St. Louis Blues3–4OTKhabibulinSavvis Center17,97331–17–7–473[63]
60February 20@ Buffalo Sabres3–4OTGrahameHSBC Arena18,12431–17–7–574[64]
61February 23@ Washington Capitals6–3KhabibulinMCI Center16,05132–17–7–576[65]
62February 25@ Atlanta Thrashers4–2KhabibulinPhilips Arena14,66733–17–7–578[66]
63February 26Toronto Maple Leafs4–3KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,90934–17–7–580[67]
64February 28Washington Capitals4–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum20,12435–17–7–582[68]
March: 10–4–1–1, 22 points (Home: 5–2–0–1; Road: 5–2–1–0)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
65March 1@ Colorado Avalanche3–0KhabibulinPepsi Center18,00736–17–7–584[69]
66March 3@ Chicago Blackhawks5–3KhabibulinUnited Center10,70237–17–7–586[70]
67March 5New Jersey Devils3–2OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum20,23938–17–7–588[71]
68March 6@ Florida Panthers5–3KhabibulinOffice Depot Center17,50939–17–7–590[72]
69March 8@ Detroit Red Wings1–1OTKhabibulinJoe Louis Arena20,06639–17–8–591[73]
70March 10@ Carolina Hurricanes4–2GrahameRBC Center13,53140–17–8–593[74]
71March 12New York Rangers5–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum20,02641–17–8–595[75]
72March 13Carolina Hurricanes1–5GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum20,23741–18–8–595[76]
73March 16New York Islanders1–3KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,91441–19–8–595[77]
74March 18Buffalo Sabres1–3KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,94642–19–8–597[78]
75March 20@ Boston Bruins4–5KhabibulinFleetCenter17,56542–20–8–597[79]
76March 21@ New York Islanders0–3GrahameNassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum14,44742–21–8–597[80]
77March 23@ Toronto Maple Leafs7–2GrahameAir Canada Centre19,45243–21–8–599[81]
78March 25New Jersey Devils2–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,01344–21–8–5101[82]
79March 27Washington Capitals4–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum18,81245–21–8–5103[83]
80March 29Ottawa Senators4–5OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,84445–21–8–6104[84]
March: 1–1–0–0, 2 points (Home: 1–1–0–0; Road: 0–0–0–0)
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Record Points Recap
81April 1Florida Panthers4–3GrahameSt. Pete Times Forum17,72646–21–8–6106[85]
82April 3Atlanta Thrashers1–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum20,24446–22–8–6106[86]

Lightning score listed first;   Win (2 points)   Loss (0 points)   Tie (1 point)   Overtime loss (1 point)

Playoffs

[change | change source]
Eastern Conference Quarter-finals vs. New York Islanders (8) – Tampa Bay wins series 4–1
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Series Recap
1April 8New York Islanders3–0KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum18,5361–0[87]
2April 10New York Islanders0–3KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,9821–1[88]
3April 12@ New York Islanders3–0KhabibulinNassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum16,2342–1[89]
4April 14@ New York Islanders3–0KhabibulinNassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum16,2343–1[90]
5April 16New York Islanders3–24:07 OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum20,9274–1[91]
Eastern Conference Semi-finals vs. Montreal Canadiens (7) – Tampa Bay wins series 4–0
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Series Recap
1April 23Montreal Canadiens4–0KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum18,9041–0[92]
2April 25Montreal Canadiens3–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum19,4352–0[93]
3April 27@ Montreal Canadiens3–21:05 OTKhabibulinBell Centre21,2733–0[94]
4April 29@ Montreal Canadiens3–1KhabibulinBell Centre21,2734–0[95]
Eastern Conference Finals vs. Philadelphia Flyers (3) – Tampa Bay wins series 4–3
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Series Recap
1May 8Philadelphia Flyers3–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum21,4251–0[96]
2May 10Philadelphia Flyers2–6KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum21,3141–1[97]
3May 13@ Philadelphia Flyers4–1KhabibulinWachovia Center19,8972–1[98]
4May 15@ Philadelphia Flyers2–3KhabibulinWachovia Center19,8722–2[99]
5May 18Philadelphia Flyers4–2KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum21,5173–2[100]
6May 20@ Philadelphia Flyers4–518:18 OTKhabibulinWachovia Center19,9103–3[101]
7May 22Philadelphia Flyers2–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum22,1174–3[102]
Stanley Cup Finals vs. Calgary Flames (6) – Tampa Bay wins series 4–3
Game Date Opponent Score OT Decision Location Attendance Series Recap
1May 25Calgary Flames1–4KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum21,6740–1[103]
2May 27Calgary Flames4–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum22,2221–1[104]
3May 29@ Calgary Flames0–3KhabibulinPengrowth Saddledome19,2211–2[105]
4May 31@ Calgary Flames1–0KhabibulinPengrowth Saddledome19,2212–2[106]
5June 3Calgary Flames2–314:40 OTKhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum22,4262–3[107]
6June 5@ Calgary Flames3–20:33 2OTKhabibulinPengrowth Saddledome19,2213–3[108]
7June 7Calgary Flames2–1KhabibulinSt. Pete Times Forum22,7174–3[109]

Player stats

[change | change source]

Forwards

[change | change source]

Note: GP= Games played; G= Goals; A= Assists; PTS = Points; PIM = Points

Player GP G A PTS PIM
Martin St. Louis8238569424
Cory Stillman8125558036
Brad Richards8226537912
Vincent Lecavalier8132346652
Fredrik Modin8229285732
Dave Andreychuk8221183942
Ruslan Fedotenko7717223930
Tim Taylor827152225
Dmitry Afanasenkov716101612
Martin Cibak6327930
Chris Dingman74156140
Shane Willis120662
Alexandr Svitov110334
Andre Roy3311278
Eric Perrin40000

Defensemen

[change | change source]

Note: GP= Games played; G= Goals; A= Assists; PTS = Points; PIM = Points

Player GP G A PTS PIM
Dan Boyle789303960
Pavel Kubina8117183585
Brad Lukowich795141924
Cory Sarich823161989
Ben Clymer66281050
Jassen Cullimore7925758
Darryl Sydor311676
Nolan Pratt5813442
Darren Rumble50002
Stan Neckar----------

Goaltending

[change | change source]

Note: GP= Games played; W= Wins; L= Losses; T = Ties; SO = Shutouts; GAA = Goals Against

Player GP W L T SO GAA
Nikolai Khabibulin552819732.33
John Grahame29189112.06

Awards and records

[change | change source]
  • Brad Richards, Conn Smythe Trophy
  • Brad Richards, Lady Byng Memorial Trophy
  • Martin St. Louis, Art Ross Trophy
  • Martin St. Louis, Hart Memorial Trophy
  • Martin St. Louis, Lester B. Pearson Award
  • Martin St. Louis, NHL Plus/Minus Award, (shared with Marek Malik of the Vancouver Canucks)
  • John Tortorella, Jack Adams Award

Draft picks

[change | change source]

NHL draft

[change | change source]
Round # Player Position Nationality College/junior/club team
2 34 Mike Egener Defence  Germany Calgary Hitmen (WHL)
2 41 Matt Smaby Defence  United States Shattuck-Saint Mary's (Midget Major AAA)
3 96 Jonathan Boutin Goalie  Canada Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
6 192 Doug O'Brien Defense  Canada Hull Olympiques (QMJHL)
7 224 Gerald Coleman Goalie  United States London Knights (OHL)
7 227 Jay Rosehill Left Wing  Canada Olds Grizzlys (AJHL)
8 255 Raimonds Danilics Forward  Latvia Stalkers (LHL)
8 256 Brady Greco Defense  United States Chicago Steel (USHL)
9 273 Albert Vishnyakov Left Wing  Russia Ak Bars Kazan (KHL)
9 286 Zbyněk Hrdel Center  Czech Republic Rimouski Océanic (QMJHL)
9 287 Nick Tarnasky Center  Canada Lethbridge Hurricanes (WHL)

References

[change | change source]
  1. ↑ "Boston Bruins at Tampa Bay Lightning Box Score — December 27, 2003". Hockey-Reference.com. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved June 19, 2018.
  2. ↑ "2003-04 NHL Summary". Hockey-Reference.com. Archived from the original on 2018-04-19. Retrieved 2018-06-19.
  3. ↑ "2003-2004 Division Standings". National Hockey League. Retrieved March 26, 2012.
  4. ↑ "2003–2004 Standings by Conference". National Hockey League. Retrieved March 26, 2012.
  5. ↑ "Boxscore – Boston at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  6. ↑ "Boxscore – Phoenix at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  7. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New Jersey". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Retrieved December 16, 2017.[permanent dead link]
  8. ↑ "Boxscore – Atlanta at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  9. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Columbus". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  10. ↑ "Boxscore – Minnesota at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  11. ↑ "Boxscore – San Jose at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  12. ↑ "Boxscore – Carolina at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  13. ↑ "Boxscore – Washington at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  14. ↑ "Boxscore – Los Angeles at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  15. ↑ "Boxscore – Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  16. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Carolina". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  17. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Florida". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  18. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Washington". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  19. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Islanders at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  20. ↑ "Boxscore – Buffalo at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  21. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Carolina". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  22. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Rangers at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  23. ↑ "Boxscore – St. Louis at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  24. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Atlanta". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  25. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Montreal". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  26. ↑ "Boxscore – Ottawa at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  27. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Buffalo". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  28. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New York Rangers". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Retrieved December 16, 2017.[permanent dead link]
  29. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New York Islanders". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  30. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Ottawa". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  31. ↑ "Boxscore – Montreal at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  32. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Toronto". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  33. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Philadelphia". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  34. ↑ "Boxscore – Dallas at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  35. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Boston". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  36. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Atlanta". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  37. ↑ "Boxscore – Boston at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  38. ↑ "Boxscore – Anaheim at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  39. ↑ "Boxscore – Florida at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  40. ↑ "Boxscore – Columbus at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  41. ↑ "Boxscore – Philadelphia at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  42. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Ottawa". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  43. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Montreal". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  44. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New Jersey". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  45. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New York Rangers". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  46. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  47. ↑ "Boxscore – Carolina at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  48. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Florida". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  49. ↑ "Boxscore – Colorado at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  50. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Vancouver". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  51. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Edmonton". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  52. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Calgary". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  53. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Pittsburgh". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  54. ↑ "Boxscore – Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  55. ↑ "Boxscore – Atlanta at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  56. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Philadelphia". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  57. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Washington". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  58. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Nashville". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  59. ↑ "Boxscore – Toronto at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  60. ↑ "Boxscore – Montreal at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  61. ↑ "Boxscore – Florida at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  62. ↑ "Boxscore – Philadelphia at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  63. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at St. Louis". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  64. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Buffalo". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  65. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Washington". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  66. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Atlanta". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  67. ↑ "Boxscore – Toronto at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  68. ↑ "Boxscore – Washington at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  69. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Colorado". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  70. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Colorado". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  71. ↑ "Boxscore – New Jersey at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  72. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New Jersey". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  73. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Detroit". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  74. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Carolina". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  75. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Rangers at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  76. ↑ "Boxscore – Carolina at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  77. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Islanders at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  78. ↑ "Boxscore – Buffalo at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  79. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Boston". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  80. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New York Islanders". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  81. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Toronto". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 22, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  82. ↑ "Boxscore – New Jersey at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  83. ↑ "Boxscore – Washington at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  84. ↑ "Boxscore – Ottawa at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  85. ↑ "Boxscore – Florida at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  86. ↑ "Boxscore – Atlanta at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on December 21, 2017. Retrieved December 16, 2017.
  87. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Islanders at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  88. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Islanders at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  89. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New York Islanders". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 8, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  90. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at New York Islanders". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  91. ↑ "Boxscore – New York Islanders at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Retrieved August 13, 2013.[permanent dead link]
  92. ↑ "Boxscore – Montreal at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  93. ↑ "Boxscore – Montreal at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  94. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Montreal". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  95. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Montreal". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  96. ↑ "Boxscore – Philadelphia at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  97. ↑ "Boxscore – Philadelphia at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 6, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  98. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Philadelphia". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 6, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  99. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Philadelphia". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  100. ↑ "Boxscore – Philadelphia at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  101. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Philadelphia". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  102. ↑ "Boxscore – Philadelphia at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 6, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  103. ↑ "Boxscore – Calgary at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  104. ↑ "Boxscore – Calgary at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  105. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Calgary". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  106. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Calgary". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  107. ↑ "Boxscore – Calgary at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 9, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.
  108. ↑ "Boxscore – Tampa Bay at Calgary". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Retrieved August 13, 2013.[permanent dead link]
  109. ↑ "Boxscore – Calgary at Tampa Bay". hockey-reference.com. Sports Reference LLC. Archived from the original on June 7, 2013. Retrieved August 13, 2013.