List of Docklands Light Railway stations

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This List of Docklands Light Railway stations shows the stations for each Docklands Light Railway route. It also shows the distance of the station from the start of the line.

Station Distances (km)[1]
Route 1 Route 2 Route 3 Route 4 Route 5 Route 6
Bank 0.00 0.00
Tower Gateway 0.00
Shadwell 2.38 2.38 1.27
Limehouse 3.50 3.50 2.39
Westferry 4.44 4.44 3.34
Stratford International 0.00 0.00
Stratford 1.32 1.32 0.00
Pudding Mill Lane 1.01
Bow Church 2.01
Devons Road 2.63
Langdon Park 3.45
All Saints 3.98
Poplar 5.18 4.07 4.69
Blackwall 5.85 4.75
East India 6.24 5.14
Stratford High Street 1.76 1.76
Abbey Road 2.38 2.38
West Ham 2.97 2.97
Star Lane 3.74 3.74
Canning Town 7.35 6.24 4.53 4.53
West Silvertown 9.01 6.19
Pontoon Docks 9.79 6.97
London City Airport 10.89 8.07
King George V 11.93 9.11
Woolwich Arsenal 14.33 11.51
Royal Victoria 7.22 5.51
Custom House for ExCeL 7.79 6.07
Prince Regent 8.31 6.59
Royal Albert 9.22 7.51
Beckton Park 9.87 8.16
Cyprus 10.50 8.79
Gallions Reach 11.24 9.52
Beckton 12.44 10.72
West India Quay 5.03
Canary Wharf 5.23 5.18
Heron Quays 5.51 5.46
South Quay 6.09 6.04
Crossharbour 6.68 6.63
Mudchute 7.17 7.12
Island Gardens 7.62 7.57
Cutty Sark for Maritime Greenwich 8.39 8.34
Greenwich 9.05 9.01
Deptford Bridge 9.80 9.75
Elverson Road 10.61 10.57
Lewisham 11.06 11.01
Route 1: Bank to Lewisham
Route 2: Bank to Woolwich Arsenal
Route 3: Tower Gateway to Beckton
Route 4: Stratford International to Woolwich Arsenal
Route 5: Stratford International to Beckton
Route 6: Stratford to Lewisham
Note - These route numbers are Wikipedia route numbers.

References[change | change source]

  1. "Distance Matrix Stratford Ext.xlsx". Transport for London. 2011. Retrieved 28 February 2014.